ARCHBISHOPS OF COLOMBO
ARCHDIOCESE OF COLOMBO - SRI LANKA
1st Archbishop Ernest-Christopher Bonjean O.M.I.
20.04.1883 - 03.08.1892
2nd Archbishop Andrew Melizan OMI
15.04.1893 - 27.06.1905
3rd Archbishop Anthony Coudert O.M.I.
28.06.1905 - 31.03.1929
4th Archbishop Peter Marque O.M.I.
11.02.1930 - 04.06.1937
5th Archbishop Jean Marie Masson O.M.I.
24.08.1938 - 02.07.1947
6th Thomas Benjamin Cardinal Cooray OMI
28. 07. 1947 - 02.09.1976
7th Archbishop Nicholas Marcus Fernando
02.05.1977 - 26.07.2002
8th Archbishop Oswald Gomis
27.07.2002 - 16.06.2009
9th Malcolm Cardinal Ranjith
16.06.2009 .......